Skywalking Global League

From Arknights Terra Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This article documents an unofficial Arknights event that is organized by members of the Arknights players' community.
Please note that the event is neither part of the game itself nor officially endorsed by Hypergryph and Yostar.

Skywalking Global League (SGL) is an unofficial Arknights competitive event, noteworthy for being the first-ever Arknights tournament to be contested by players from all five of the game's official servers. It is jointly organized by five groups, representing each server:

The tournament will be played entirely through the game mode Integrated Strategies #3: Mizuki & Caerula Arbor on maximum difficulty — Surging Waves +15. Each server sent four representatives in the main event, for a total of twenty players. These representatives were decided through a qualifying phase held on each server during April 2024, with the exception of JP, which instead used the final results of Projekt Fuji's "Far East Cup" (極東杯), a pre-Expansion 2 Integrated Strategies #3 tournament held on late August 2023.

The qualifiers for Global server ran from April 17 to April 29, 2024, while the main event is scheduled for May 17 until May 29, 2024.[1]

The subject of this article is officially named Skywalking Global League #1. This particular name implies that future editions may be held, and considers this tournament to be the successor of Babel Progressors' "Skywalking League #0" (通天联赛#0), a CN-only tournament played through Integrated Strategies 4: Expeditioner's Joklumarkar on maximum difficulty and held during August–September 2023.[2]

Qualifying Stage (Global)

The following section pertains to Global server only; other servers implemented different scoring and qualifying system.

Rules

All valid runs must play on Surging Waves +15 and achieve the Stella Caerula ending.

  • Due to resource constraints, Lungmen Dragons will NOT hold live-streamed qualifiers.
  • Instead, you must record the entire run by yourself (can be split into two or more videos), upload the raw recordings as Unlisted videos on YouTube, and submit the YouTube links to this Google Forms link provided by the organizer.
  • All runs must be from Global (EN) accounts and play in Global, which is easily identified by the use of English language.
  • If a player was discovered to have participated in another server's SGL qualifier, their Global server entry will be disqualified.
  • If a player was detected to have cheated (e.g. used illegal mods, artificial speed, video cuts, etc.), they will be disqualified.

Four players from the Global server will qualify for the main event:

  • Top 3 with the highest scores advance.
  • A fourth special spot is reserved for judges' choice, whether it be using unconventional operators, creative strategies, or exceptionally "clean" gameplay.

Scoring

The final score for each player will be calculated using:[3][4]

Ban List

To ensure fair competition, all players CANNOT use Operators and Operator Modules that have NOT been introduced at the TW server.

For the sake of inclusiveness, this ban list will include all Operators and Modules introduced from Hortus de Escapismo to CN's 5th Anniversary Celebration, the latest event at the CN server as of May 17, 2014.

Operators

6★
Typhon icon.png
Swire the Elegant Wit icon.png
Eyjafjalla the Hvít Aska icon.png
Jessica the Liberated icon.png
Hoederer icon.png
Virtuosa icon.png
Viviana icon.png
Lessing icon.png
Degenbrecher icon.png
Ray icon.png
Shu icon.png
Zuo Le icon.png
Ela icon.png
Ascalon icon.png
Logos icon.png
Civilight Eterna icon.png
Wiš'adel icon.png
5★
Santalla icon.png
Valarqvin icon.png
Bryophyta icon.png
Poncirus icon.png
Coldshot icon.png
Almond icon.png
Delphine icon.png
Vendela icon.png
Bassline icon.png
Diamante icon.png
Leto icon.png
Harold icon.png
Warmy icon.png
Grain Buds icon.png
Kestrel icon.png
Wanqing icon.png
Iana icon.png
Doc icon.png
Fuze icon.png
Aroma icon.png
Odda icon.png
Fang the Fire-sharpened icon.png
Amiya (Medic) icon.png
4★
Verdant icon.png
Caper icon.png
Lutonada icon.png
1★
PhonoR-0 icon.png

Modules

Crossed-out modules indicate that they are only banned during qualifiers, and will be ALLOWED for the group and knockout stage.

Qualified Players

Each server has different scoring systems, and do NOT necessarily reflect the scoring system of the main event.
Player avatars will display first the profile of their Content Creator account, then the profile of their Discord or other social media account, and lastly the Operator icon according to their respective server's announcement of winners.
All qualified players were officially announced by Babel Progressors on May 08.[1]

Top 3 Scores

China Kensei 剑圣Kensei
剑圣Kensei cc icon.png Squad Bosses Killed
Snipers/Medics Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Rusthammer Warrior sprite.png The Last Knight sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
Snipers/Medics Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Frozen Monstrosity sprite.png The Last Knight sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
China #1: 3553 pts (2521 + 1032)[5]
Bilibili VoDs: Run 1, Run 2
China Soup 风前舆论汤
风前舆论汤 cc icon.png Squad Bosses Killed
Start with 8-sided Die; Obtain +2 Dice when entering Floor; Can roll 15 Dice in one battle Gravestone sprite.png The Last Knight sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
Start with 8-sided Die; Obtain +2 Dice when entering Floor; Can roll 15 Dice in one battle Gravestone sprite.png The Last Knight sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
China #2: 3548 pts (2542 + 1006)[5]
Bilibili VoDs: Run 1, Run 2
China Vaporvenus 维云斯
维云斯 cc icon.png Squad Bosses Killed
Casters/Specialists Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Paranoia Illusion sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
Casters/Specialists Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Gravestone sprite.png The Last Knight sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
China #3: 3338 pts (737 + 2601)[5]
Bilibili VoDs: Run 1, Run 2
CN qualifier final scores are scored by: (Higher scoring run × 0.7) + (Lower scoring run × 0.3)


Spain (España) Fersangu
Fersangu cc icon.png Squad Bosses Killed
Snipers/Medics Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Rusthammer Warrior sprite.png The Last Knight sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
Global #1: 3238.76 pts[6]
YouTube VoD
Denmark Aoao
Aoao discord icon.png Squad Bosses Killed
Casters/Specialists Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Frozen Monstrosity sprite.png The Last Knight sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
Global #2: 3183.8 pts[6]
YouTube VoD
Viet Nam NightEdge
NightEdge cc icon.png Squad Bosses Killed
Casters/Specialists Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Rusthammer Warrior sprite.png The Last Knight sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
Global #3: 3101.04 pts[6]
YouTube VoD


Japan Pamela パメラ
Pamela Emuritto twitch icon.png Squad Highlight(s)
Casters/Specialists Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Not applicable
(Pre-Expansion 2)
Japan #1: Far East Cup Winner (3195 pts)
YouTube VoD
Japan CARON
Caron43781534 twitter icon.png Squad Highlight(s)
Snipers/Medics Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Not applicable
(Pre-Expansion 2)
Japan #2: Far East Cup 3rd (1683 pts)
YouTube VoD
Japan Inago いなご
Kumakitinago twitter icon.png Squad Highlight(s)
Recruitment & Promotion Hope Cost -1; Obtain 2 rewards from Safe House; Level cap raised to Lv11 Not applicable
(Pre-Expansion 2)
Japan #3: Far East Cup 4th (1614 pts)
YouTube VoD
Despite finishing 2nd on Far East Cup, Sars was not selected as a JP server representative because they played in Global server during that competition.


South Korea Airi Kanna 아미야W백합
아미야W백합 discord icon.png Squad Bosses Killed
Recruitment & Promotion Hope Cost -1; Obtain 2 rewards from Safe House; Level cap raised to Lv11 Gravestone sprite.png The Last Knight sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
Korea #1: 3059 pts[7][8]
YouTube VoD
South Korea Hijkstuv
Hijkstuv cc icon.png Squad Bosses Killed
Recruitment & Promotion Hope Cost -1; Obtain 2 rewards from Safe House; Level cap raised to Lv11 Frozen Monstrosity sprite.png The Last Knight sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
Korea #2: 3003 pts[7][8]
YouTube VoD (winning run was incomplete)
South Korea Sciel
Sciel cc icon.png Squad Bosses Killed
Recruitment & Promotion Hope Cost -1; Obtain 2 rewards from Safe House; Level cap raised to Lv11 Rusthammer Warrior sprite.png The Last Knight sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
Korea #3: 2957 pts[7][8]
YouTube VoD (winning run was incomplete)


Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Shareson 雪爾森
Shareson cc icon.png Squad Bosses Killed
Casters/Specialists Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Frozen Monstrosity sprite.png The Last Knight sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
TW #1: 2795 pts[9]
YouTube VoD
Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Winsok
Winsok discord icon.png Squad Bosses Killed
Snipers/Medics Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Gravestone sprite.png The Last Knight sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
TW #2: 2647 pts[9]
YouTube VoD
Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Xiaolin 小霖
小霖 discord icon.png Squad Bosses Killed
Snipers/Medics Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Rusthammer Warrior sprite.png Paranoia Illusion sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
TW #3: 2606 pts[9]
YouTube VoD
This article will refer to the player 小霖 as "Xiaolin" instead of "Lin" to avoid being mistaken for the operator Lin Yuhsia.

Special Entries

China SleepHW 梦游的花舞
梦游的花舞 cc icon.png Squad Bosses Killed
Snipers/Medics Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Frozen Monstrosity sprite.png Paranoia Illusion sprite.png Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
Snipers/Medics Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Frozen Monstrosity sprite.png
China #4: 3256 pts (2571.1 + 684.3)[5]
Bilibili VoDs: Both Runs
Canada Qiu7 丘七红茶不洒
Qiu7 cc icon.png Squad Highlight(s)
Casters/Specialists Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Started with Lee and used him through all levels, including FakeNova, Last Knight, and Izumik
Global #4: Judges' Selection[6]
YouTube VoD
Japan Miguel san ミゲルサン
Miguel-san cc icon.png Squad Highlight(s)
Start with 8-sided Die; Obtain +2 Dice when entering Floor; Can roll 15 Dice in one battle Not applicable
(Pre-Expansion 2)
Japan #4: Far East Cup 5th (1501 pts)
YouTube VoD


South Korea Hays
Hays discord icon.png Squad Highlight(s)
Casters/Specialists Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Weedy + Ho'olheyak pushes Izumik to Hole
Korea #4: Judges' Selection[7][8]
YouTube VoD
Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Toby 托比
托比 discord icon.png Squad Highlight(s)
Snipers/Medics Recruit -2 Hope Cost and Promote -1 Hope Cost; and may be randomly promoted to Elite 2 Perfect Izumik run, featuring Weedy + Ethan stall, and Młynar + Ch'en2 DPS
TW #4: Judges' Selection[9]
YouTube VoD

Group Stage

Rules

Format

  • All qualified players are divided into 2 groups
  • Each group has 10 players, consisting of 2 players from each server
  • Players will be ranked by their total score after the group stage ends.
  • 1st-4th from each group advance to Knockout Stage.

Gameplay

  • Players CANNOT use Operators and Operator Modules that have NOT been introduced at the TW server as of May 17, 2024 (see #Ban List for details). If a player enters two Operations with a banned Operator or Module in their squad, their total score will be forced to ZERO.
    • All operators and modules introduced on Hortus de Escapismo, which were previously banned in the qualifiers, can now be used from this stage onward.
    • Players CANNOT use the Medic Recruitment Voucher to recruit or promote Amiya regardless of her current Class. An Amiya who was recruited or promoted this way is considered a banned operator.
  • At any point until the third Node of 3F, players have the opportunity to restart their run once. Switching account, server, squad, or starting operators may be done after restarting, and their total score will be calculated according to their second run.
    • Players CANNOT start their first run with "First-Class Squad" or "As Your Heart Desires", nor choose the bonus option that gives a Collectible — "Reclaim Loot" (costs 1 Hope and Max Hope) or "Purchase a Collectible" (costs all ingots). All of these options may be chosen only after the player restarts.
  • In the Encounter "The Beginning", players must choose the option "Caerula"?!, which obtains the collectible Caerula Memory.
  • If a player fails an Operation due to reasons beyond their control, they CANNOT restart their run.
  • If a player disconnects for whatever reason, their run will immediately end after calculating the current score.
  • Players detected to have cheated or have displayed sensitive content (e.g. sexually explicit or political) will be disqualified and permanently banned from participating in future tournaments.
  • Using End of Times is allowed, but skipping an Operation with it will NOT give bonus points.
  • Total score is calculated using: (Result Screen Score × Squad Multiplier) + All Operation Bonuses + Boss Bonuses + Special Bonuses = Final Score
  • Click here to view the scoring rules for the Group Stage.


Standings

The groups and schedules were officially announced to the public by Babel Progressors on May 14, 22:26 (UTC-7).[10] Scores are rounded off to the nearest whole number.
Group A Standings
# Player Total Result
1 Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Toby 3172 Won (ED4)
2 South Korea Hijkstuv 3107 Won (ED4)
3 China Vaporvenus 3043 Won (ED4)
4 China Soup 2847 Won (ED4)
5 Japan CARON 2110 Lost (6F)
6 Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Winsok 1275 Lost (?5F)
7 Spain (España) Fersangu 1256 Lost (5F)
8 Denmark Aoao 1150 Lost (5F)
9 South Korea Airi Kanna 1068 Lost (?4F)
10 Japan Inago 433 Lost (3F)
Group B Standings
# Player Total Result
1 South Korea Sciel 3752 Won (ED4)
2 China Kensei 3242 Won (ED4)
3 Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Shareson 2560 Won (ED4)
4 Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Xiaolin 1951 Lost (6F)
5 Viet Nam NightEdge 1935 Lost (6F)
6 South Korea Hays 1918 Lost (6F)
7 China SleepHW 1776 Won (ED1)
8 Japan Pamela 1317 Lost (5F)
9 Canada Qiu7 1298 Lost (5F)
10 Japan Miguel san 1088 Lost (?4F)

Details

Time zone is Global Server (UTC -7). All times are according to schedule; the actual start time of players may vary.
SGL#1 Group Stage detailed results
Date Player Starters Raw
Score
Squad Bonuses Status Total
EM, SP, and DU Maps Bosses Special
May 17
03:00
(B) South Korea Hays YatoReserve Operator - SniperDorothy Elite 2 1330 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Big Adam sprite.png
CRFT
+12
Dublinn Phalanx Commander sprite.png
BLAZ
+24
Legendary War Phantom sprite.png
FATH
+36
Paranoia Illusion sprite.png
N/A
+0
Echoes: One Among Many (enemy +50% DEF) appears on Floor 6 or Secret Floor
6F/?F
+50
Lost
6F (MZK)
1918
May 17
05:00
(A) Japan Inago Reserve Operator - MeleeKroosTexas the Omertosa 321 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Lost
3F (NEST)
433
May 17
07:00
(B) China SleepHW SpotReserve Operator - CasterExusiai Elite 2 1249 Tactical Ranged Squad
×1.35
Crying Thief sprite.png
DOG
+24
Enraged Possessed Bonethrower sprite.png
PREC
+12
Scrap Model-U sprite.png
ABYS
+24
Nourished Brandguider sprite.png
SPRD
+30
Paranoia Illusion sprite.png
N/A
+0
Won
ED1
1776
May 18
03:00
(A) China Vaporvenus Reserve Operator - MeleeKroosTexas the Omertosa Elite 2 1873 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Bone Sea Drifter sprite.png
VRTX
+12
Pompeii sprite.png
WFU
+100
Dublinn Flamechaser Elite Soldier sprite.png
EMBR
+72
Frozen Monstrosity sprite.png
3F/4F
+80
Paranoia Illusion sprite.png
N/A
+0
Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
PERF
+250
Won
ED4
3043
May 18
05:00
(A) Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Toby SpotReserve Operator - CasterCh'en the Holungday Elite 2 1917 Tactical Ranged Squad
×1.35
Duck Lord sprite.png
DUCK
+40
Nourished Reaper sprite.png
UBI
+84
Pompeii sprite.png
WFU
+100
Dublinn Flamechaser Elite Soldier sprite.png
EMBR
+60
Rusthammer Warrior sprite.png
3F/4F
+80
Paranoia Illusion sprite.png
N/A
+0
Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
OK
+220
Won
ED4
3172
May 18
07:00
(A) Japan CARON YatoReserve Operator - SniperDorothy 1326 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
The Last Knight sprite.png
OK
+320
Lost
6F (MZK)
2110
May 19
03:00
(A) Denmark Aoao Reserve Operator - MeleeKroosTexas the Omertosa Elite 2 852 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Lost
5F (TRIO)
1150
May 19
05:00
(B) Japan Pamela Reserve Operator - DefenderHazeKroos the Keen Glint 913 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Nourished Reaper sprite.png
UBI
+84
Lost
5F (MECH)
1317
May 19
07:00
(B) Japan Miguel san YatoReserve Operator - SniperDorothy Elite 2 732 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Enraged Possessed Leader sprite.png
OOC
+100
Lost
?4F (RSH)
1088
May 20
01:00
(A) South Korea Airi Kanna Reserve Operator - DefenderAmiya (Guard)Kroos 720 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Scrap Model-U sprite.png
ABYS
+24
Remnant Official Saxophonist sprite.png
PIPR
+36
Legendary War Phantom sprite.png
FATH
+36
Lost
?4F (GST)
1068
May 20
03:00
(B) South Korea Sciel Reserve Operator - MeleeKroosKirin R Yato Elite 2 2068 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Mudrock Colossus sprite.png
TRBE
+12
None of My Business sprite.png
GUNS
+36
Pompeii sprite.png
WFU
+100
Imperial Artillery Core Targeteer sprite.png
MECH
+48
Nourished Reaper sprite.png
UBI
+84
Rusthammer Warrior sprite.png
3F/4F
+80
The Last Knight sprite.png
PERF
+350
Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
PERF
+250
Won
ED4
3752
May 20
06:00
(B) Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Shareson Reserve Operator - MeleeKroosTexas the Omertosa Elite 2 1600 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Big Adam sprite.png
CRFT
+12
Imperial Artillery Core Targeteer sprite.png
MECH
+48
Pompeii sprite.png
WFU
+120
Paranoia Illusion sprite.png
N/A
+0
Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
OK
+220
Won
ED4
2560
May 21
03:00
(A) Spain (España) Fersangu SpotReserve Operator - CasterKroos the Keen Glint Elite 2 930 Tactical Ranged Squad
×1.35
Lost
5F (MECH!)
1256
May 21
05:00
(B) Canada Qiu7 SpotReserve Operator - CasterCh'en the Holungday 946 Resourceful Squad
×1.33
Skill-Turret.png
LOOK
+30
Big Adam sprite.png
CRFT
+10
Lost
5F (DOQ)
1298
May 21
07:00
(A) Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Winsok Spot12FCh'en the Holungday 915 Tactical Ranged Squad
×1.35
Defense Crusher sprite.png
HUNT
+40
Lost
?5F (OOC!)
1275
May 22
03:00
(B) Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Xiaolin SpotReserve Operator - CasterKroos the Keen Glint Elite 2 1356 Tactical Ranged Squad
×1.35
Skill-Turret.png
LOOK
+36
Scrap Model-U sprite.png
ABYS
+24
Dublinn Elite Companion Guard sprite.png
DEEP
+60
Paranoia Illusion sprite.png
N/A
+0
Lost
6F (MZK)
1951
May 22
05:00
(A) South Korea Hijkstuv Reserve Operator - MeleeKroosKirin R Yato Elite 2 1909 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Pompeii sprite.png
TERR
+50
Legendary War Phantom sprite.png
FATH
+36
Dublinn Flamechaser Elite Soldier sprite.png
EMBR
+72
Dublinn Elite Companion Guard sprite.png
DEEP
+72
Rusthammer Warrior sprite.png
5F
+50
Paranoia Illusion sprite.png
N/A
+0
Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
PERF
+250
Won
ED4
3107
May 22
07:00
(B) China Kensei Spot12FExusiai Elite 2 2061 Tactical Ranged Squad
×1.35
Ocean Stonecutter sprite.png
NEST
+30
Guerrilla Siegebreaker Leader sprite.png
CRIM
+12
Imperial Artillery Core Targeteer sprite.png
MECH
+48
Pompeii sprite.png
WFU
+100
Rusthammer Warrior sprite.png
5F
+50
Paranoia Illusion sprite.png
N/A
+0
Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
OK
+220
Won
ED4
3242
May 23
04:00
(B) Viet Nam NightEdge1 YatoReserve Operator - SniperDorothy Elite 2 1315 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Defense Crusher sprite.png
HUNT
+40
Pompeii sprite.png
WFU
+120
Paranoia Illusion sprite.png
N/A
+0
Lost
6F (MZK)
1935
May 23
07:00
(A) China Soup1 SpotReserve Operator - CasterKroos the Keen Glint 1563 Resourceful Squad
×1.33
Enraged Possessed Bonethrower sprite.png
PREC
+12
Legendary War Phantom sprite.png
FATH
+36
The Last Knight sprite.png
PERF
+350
Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
PERF
+250
Killed Last Knight and Izumik without a Wander into Wonderland node appearing
NO ?F
+120
Won
ED4
2847
1 originally Soup was to play before NightEdge in the final group stage day, but due to an unexpected Global server maintenance scheduled for May 23, 07:00 - 10:00 (UTC -7), NightEdge was rescheduled to play first.

Knockout Stage

Rules

Format

  • The 8 surviving players will play a single-elimination bracket over 3 rounds to determine the Skywalking Global League #1 champion.
  • Matches are 1 vs 1:
  • Each player alternates streaming their runs in the following order:
    • Play until they reached the last node of 4F ---> Play until their run is completed.
    • The player with the lower score in the group stage plays first.
    • Thus, each match will be split into four parts: Lower seed pre-5F -> Higher seed pre-5F -> Lower seed 5F and beyond -> Higher seed 5F and beyond
  • After both players completed their runs, the player with the higher total score wins the match, while the loser is eliminated.
  • Quarter-final draw is: A1 vs B4, B2 vs A3, B1 vs A4, A2 vs B3.
  • Third place will be awarded to the semi-final loser who finished with a higher total score in their last match. This is relevant because third place will receive a substantially greater prize, while fourth place will only receive the same prize as the quarter-final losers.

Gameplay

  • Scoring rules are the same as group stage.
  • The following changes will be applied for the knockouts:
    • Players may restart once up until the node right before the Dreadful Foe of 3F.
    • The disqualification threshold for entering an Operation with a banned operator or module is lowered to just one.

Bracket

Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Grand Final
May 25        
A1 Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Toby 3105 (ED4)
B4 Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Xiaolin 1359 (?5F)   May 27
May 25 QF1 Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Toby 1879 (5F)
B2 China Kensei 2421 (ED1)   QF2 China Vaporvenus 3452 (ED4)  
A3 China Vaporvenus 2855 (ED4)   May 29
May 26 SF1 China Vaporvenus 3242 (ED4)
B1 South Korea Sciel 2613 (6F) May 28   SF2 China Soup 2437 (6F)
A4 China Soup 2808 (ED4)   QF3 China Soup 3131 (ED4)
May 26   QF4 South Korea Hijkstuv 1293 (4F)  
A2 South Korea Hijkstuv 3064 (ED4)
B3 Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Shareson 2378 (ED4)  


Details

SGL#1 Knockout stage detailed results
Date Player Starters Raw
Score
Squad Bonuses Status Total
EM, SP, and DU Maps Bosses Special
Quarters 1
May 24, 23:00
(B4) Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Xiaolin SpotReserve Operator - CasterKroos the Keen Glint Elite 2 955 Tactical Ranged Squad
×1.35
Nourished Reaper sprite.png
UBI
+70
Lost
?5F (GST)
1359
Quarters 1
May 25
(A1) Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Toby SpotReserve Operator - CasterPozëmka Elite 2 1666 Tactical Ranged Squad
×1.35
Gift of Magnanimity sprite.png
SANG
+36
Skimming Sea Drifter sprite.png
UNDG
+24
Imperial Artillery Core Targeteer sprite.png
MECH
+40
Remnant Official Saxophonist sprite.png
PIPR
+36
The Last Knight sprite.png
PERF
+350
Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
PERF
+250
Killed Last Knight and Izumik without a Wander into Wonderland node appearing
NO ?F
+120
Won
ED4
3105
Quarters 2
May 25, 03:00
(A3) China Vaporvenus Reserve Operator - MeleeKroosKirin R Yato Elite 2 1590 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Defense Crusher sprite.png
HUNT
+48
The Last Knight sprite.png
OK
+320
Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
OK
+220
Killed Last Knight and Izumik without a Wander into Wonderland node appearing
NO ?F
+120
Won
ED4
2855
Quarters 2
May 25
(B2) China Kensei Spot12FExusiai Elite 2 1654 Tactical Ranged Squad
×1.35
Legendary War Phantom sprite.png
FATH
+36
Pocket Sea Crawler sprite.png
BRND
+36
Nourished Brandguider sprite.png
SPRD
+36
Frozen Monstrosity sprite.png
3F/4F
+80
Paranoia Illusion sprite.png
N/A
+0
Won
ED1
2421
Quarters 3
May 25, 23:00
(A4) China Soup SpotReserve Operator - CasterKroos the Keen Glint Elite 2 1707 Resourceful Squad
×1.33
Gopnik sprite.png
GOPN
+36
Pocket Sea Crawler sprite.png
BRND
+36
Skimming Sea Drifter sprite.png
UNDG
+24
Dublinn Flamechaser Elite Soldier sprite.png
EMBR
+72
Pompeii sprite.png
WFU
+120
Paranoia Illusion sprite.png
N/A
+0
Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
PERF
+250
Won
ED4
2808
Quarters 3
May 26
(B1) South Korea Sciel Reserve Operator - MeleeKroosKirin R Yato Elite 2 1734 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Scrap Model-U sprite.png
ABYS
+24
Remnant Official Saxophonist sprite.png
PIPR
+30
Enraged Possessed Leader sprite.png
OOC
+120
Retching Broodmother sprite.png
POOL
+48
Rusthammer Warrior sprite.png
5F
+50
Paranoia Illusion sprite.png
N/A
+0
Lost
6F (MZK)
2613
Quarters 4
May 26, 03:00
(B3) Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Shareson Reserve Operator - MeleeKroosTexas the Omertosa Elite 2 1545 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
None of My Business sprite.png
GUNS
+36
Remnant Official Saxophonist sprite.png
PIPR
+36
Paranoia Illusion sprite.png
N/A
+0
Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
OK
+220
Won
ED4
2378
Quarters 4
May 26
(A2) South Korea Hijkstuv Reserve Operator - MeleeKroosKirin R Yato Elite 2 1683 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Dublinn Phalanx Commander sprite.png
BLAZ
+24
Imperial Artillery Core Targeteer sprite.png
MECH
+48
Pompeii sprite.png
WFU
+120
The Last Knight sprite.png
PERF
+350
Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
PERF
+250
Won
ED4
3064
Semis 1
May 27, 03:00
China Vaporvenus Reserve Operator - MeleeKroosKirin R Yato Elite 2 1899 Tactical Destruction Squad
×1.35
Crying Thief sprite.png
DOG
+24
Big Adam sprite.png
CRFT
+12
Remnant Official Saxophonist sprite.png
PIPR
+36
Legendary War Phantom sprite.png
FATH
+36
Pompeii sprite.png
WFU
+100
Frozen Monstrosity sprite.png
3F/4F
+80
The Last Knight sprite.png
PERF
+350
Izumik, Source of Ecology sprite.png
PERF
+250
Won
ED4
3452
Semis 1
May 27
Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Toby SpotReserve Operator - CasterKroos the Keen Glint Elite 2 1275 Tactical Ranged Squad
×1.35
Dublinn Flamechaser Elite Soldier sprite.png
EMBR
+60
Imperial Artillery Core Targeteer sprite.png
MECH
+48
Frozen Monstrosity sprite.png
5F
+50
Lost
5F (DOQ)
1879
Semis 2
May 28, 03:00
China Soup ' Pending Yet to run
Semis 2
May 28
South Korea Hijkstuv ' Pending Yet to run
Grand Final
May 29, 03:00
China Soup ' Pending Yet to run
Grand Final
May 29
China Vaporvenus ' Pending Yet to run

Additional Content

This section is under construction and may contain incomplete and/or inaccurate information.

Prizes

The following prizes will be given to the qualified players according to their final placements in the main event:

Rank Prize Player
1st 500 USD or Gift Box α, β, and γ China Vaporvenus
2nd 200 USD or Gift Box α and β China Soup
3rd 100 USD or Gift Box α Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Toby
4th 50 USD South Korea Hijkstuv
5th-8th South Korea Sciel
China Kensei
Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Shareson
Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Xiaolin
9th-20th 30 USD Japan CARON
Viet Nam NightEdge
South Korea Hays
China SleepHW
Japan Pamela
Canada Qiu7
Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Winsok
Spain (España) Fersangu
Denmark Aoao
Japan Miguel san
South Korea Airi Kanna
Japan Inago
Gift Box α: Ambience Synesthesia Gift Box, Mizuki Gift Box, and Mizuki Stand
Gift Box β: Trading Acrylic Pass 31.0, Mizuki Bunny Plush, and Second Anniversary Metal Badge
Gift Box γ: Rhodes Island Model and Ichibanshou Plush Toy Set

Broadcast

Talent

Commentators

  • Canada Cirnobyl
  • United States Danger_Asian
  • Czech Republic Larfa
  • Canada Oyana
  • United Kingdom Sten
  • United States Tenebris
  • Canada TsundereKermit
  • United States ZephyrEmbyr

Commentators

  • Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Ajie (阿傑)
  • Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau April (阿草)
  • Taiwan Akiza_Bai (白秋澤)
  • Hong Kong Lahua (拉華)
  • Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Honglunhan (紅倫翰)
  • Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau Polaris (北極星)
  • Taiwan Shareson (雪爾森)

Commentators

  • South Korea 1ab
  • South Korea Araku (아라꾸)
  • South Korea Euntol (은톨이)
  • South Korea Jining (지닝)
  • South Korea Koshchei (코셰이)
  • South Korea LUNESNPR

VoDs

Group Stage

  • Day 1 (May 17) - Hays (incomplete), Inago, SleepHW
  • Day 2 (May 18) - Vaporvenus, Toby, CARON
  • Day 3 (May 19) - Aoao, Pamela, Miguel san
  • Day 4 (May 20) - [ Airi Kanna], [ Sciel], [ Shareson]
  • Day 5 (May 21) - [ Fersangu], [ Qiu7], [ Winsok]
  • Day 6 (May 22) - [ Xiaolin], [ Hijkstuv], [ Kensei]
  • Day 7 (May 23) - [ NightEdge], [ Soup]

Knockout Stage

  • Quarter Finals Day 1 (May 25) - [ Match 1], [ Match 2]
  • Quarter Finals Day 2 (May 26) - [ Match 3], [ Match 4]
  • [ Semi Finals Day 1 (May 27)]
  • [ Semi Finals Day 2 (May 28)]
  • [ Grand Final (May 29)]

Group Stage

  • Day 1 (May 17) - [ Hays], [ Inago], [ SleepHW]
  • Day 2 (May 18) - [ Vaporvenus], [ Toby], [ CARON]
  • Day 3 (May 19) - [ Aoao], [ Pamela], [ Miguel san]
  • Day 4 (May 20) - [ Airi Kanna], [ Sciel], [ Shareson]
  • Day 5 (May 21) - [ Fersangu], [ Qiu7], [ Winsok]
  • Day 6 (May 22) - [ Xiaolin], [ Hijkstuv], [ Kensei]
  • Day 7 (May 23) - [ NightEdge], [ Soup]

Knockout Stage

  • Quarter Finals Day 1 (May 25) - [ Match 1], [ Match 2]
  • Quarter Finals Day 2 (May 26) - [ Match 3], [ Match 4]
  • [ Semi Finals Day 1 (May 27)]
  • [ Semi Finals Day 2 (May 28)]
  • [ Grand Final (May 29)]

Group Stage

  • Day 1 (May 17) - Hays, Inago, SleepHW
  • Day 2 (May 18) - Vaporvenus, Toby, CARON
  • Day 3 (May 19) - Aoao, Pamela, Miguel san
  • Day 4 (May 20) - [ Airi Kanna], [ Sciel], [ Shareson]
  • Day 5 (May 21) - [ Fersangu], [ Qiu7], [ Winsok]
  • Day 6 (May 22) - [ Xiaolin], [ Hijkstuv], [ Kensei]
  • Day 7 (May 23) - [ NightEdge], [ Soup]

Knockout Stage

  • Quarter Finals Day 1 (May 25) - [ Match 1], [ Match 2]
  • Quarter Finals Day 2 (May 26) - [ Match 3], [ Match 4]
  • [ Semi Finals Day 1 (May 27)]
  • [ Semi Finals Day 2 (May 28)]
  • [ Grand Final (May 29)]

Group Stage

  • Day 1 (May 17) - Hays, Inago, SleepHW
  • Day 2 (May 18) - Vaporvenus, Toby, CARON
  • Day 3 (May 19) - Aoao, Pamela, Miguel san
  • Day 4 (May 20) - [ Airi Kanna], [ Sciel], [ Shareson]
  • Day 5 (May 21) - [ Fersangu], [ Qiu7], [ Winsok]
  • Day 6 (May 22) - [ Xiaolin], [ Hijkstuv], [ Kensei]
  • Day 7 (May 23) - [ NightEdge], [ Soup]

Knockout Stage

  • Quarter Finals Day 1 (May 25) - [ Match 1], [ Match 2]
  • Quarter Finals Day 2 (May 26) - [ Match 3], [ Match 4]
  • [ Semi Finals Day 1 (May 27)]
  • [ Semi Finals Day 2 (May 28)]
  • [ Grand Final (May 29)]

Group Stage

  • Day 1 (May 17) - Hays, Inago, SleepHW
  • Day 2 (May 18) - Vaporvenus, Toby, CARON (Unlisted due to copyright strike)
  • Day 3 (May 19) - Aoao, Pamela, Miguel san
  • Day 4 (May 20) - [ Airi Kanna], [ Sciel], [ Shareson]
  • Day 5 (May 21) - [ Fersangu], [ Qiu7], [ Winsok]
  • Day 6 (May 22) - [ Xiaolin], [ Hijkstuv], [ Kensei]
  • Day 7 (May 23) - [ NightEdge], [ Soup]

Knockout Stage

  • Quarter Finals Day 1 (May 25) - [ Match 1], [ Match 2]
  • Quarter Finals Day 2 (May 26) - [ Match 3], [ Match 4]
  • [ Semi Finals Day 1 (May 27)]
  • [ Semi Finals Day 2 (May 28)]
  • [ Grand Final (May 29)]

Statistics

Operator Usage by Class

This section displays the most-used Operators in this tournament. It does NOT include Reserve Operators because they can be recruited multiple times.
Information is manually recorded through this Google Sheets spreadsheet; last updated on 2024 May 25.

General Stats

  • Total games played: 24
    • Win rate: 11 / 24 (45.83%)
  • Total eligible operators recruited: 94 / 290
  • Only recruited as Temporary: 20
    • Blemishine, Dusk, Ebenholz, Glaucus, Gravel, Harmonie, La Pluma, Lappland, Mayer, Mulberry, Pallas, Penance, Phantom, Pith, Scavenger, Sesa, Shining, Stormeye, Touch, Tulip
  • Never deployed yet: 11 (+2 banned)
    • Beagle, Durin, Harmonie, Justice Knight, La Pluma, Lancet-2, Perfumer, Pith, Sesa, THRM-EX, Toddifons, Amiya (Medic), PhonoR-0

References

External links